Qingdao Shize Machinery Equipment Manufacture Co., Ltd.
Main products:plastic extrusion machine,plastic machine
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Song chenghua
  • Company Name : Qingdao Shize Machinery Equipment Manufacture Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 0086-532-85201188
  • Fax : 0086-532-85211688
  • Address : Shandong,Qingdao,West of Hongkong Road, Jiaozhou, Qingdao City, Shandong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 266300

double screw extruder

double screw extruder
Product Detailed
double screw extruder is mainly used to cooperate with the pipe producing machinery, PVC pelletizing machinery for the purposes

double screw extruder:

Model SJSZ series twin conical screws extruder is a kind of special equipment for extruding of PVC powder. With different sorts of molds and auxiliary machines, it can produce all sorts of PVC plastic pipe material, profiled material, plate material, sliced material, bar material and granulation. The screw has applied oil cooling system. Barrel is cooled by special wind cooling system. The system has applied special computer control. According to customer's requirements. Most reasonable screw can be made so as to achieve best plasticity state and material quality. The screw is made by high precision special digital screw miller; Extruding property can be highly harmonized. It has firstly introduced advanced technique of producing screws with variable pitch and depth, so that the material can be more softly sheared and cut. The distribution box is specially designed, pull force bearing is fully imported, and the drive life span can be prolonged. It can bear larger extruding pressure. The electrical system has mainly applied imported parts, it has multiple alarm system, and there are few problems which can be easily eliminated. The cooling system has applied special design, heat emission area is enlarged.

Model/SpecificationSJZ45SJZ55SJZ65SJZ80SJZ92
Screw diameter(mm)45/9055/11065/13280/15692/188
Max rotation speed(r/min)4538383736
Torsional moment of screw (Nm)31487000100001400032000
Main motor(KW)15223755110
Barrel Heating Power(KW)9.617.5233373.1
Production capacity(kg/h)70150250400750
Center height(mm)10001000100011001200
Dimension(L*W*H)3360*1290*21273620*1050*21573715*1520*24504750*1550*24606725*1550*2814

double screw extruder



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.